Transportation - Bus Routes

Contents


BROWN ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  
PM Stop  
Street # 
LOCATION 
AM 
PM 
1
3
 
Trinity Day Care
8:10
4:10
2
4
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
8:15
4:15
3
5
3622
Lakeshore Dr
8:18
4:18
4
6
3102
S Lakeshore Dr
8:19
4:20
5 7   Lakeshore Dr. / Lake Vista 8:21 4:21
6
8
 
Churchill Dr/Bluegrass
8:22
4:21
7
9
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
8:23
4:23
8
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
8:26
4:24
9
11
3094 
Wissing Ln
8:27
4:26
10
1
3323
Lakeshore Dr
8:30
4:01
10
2
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
8:33
4:05
11
12
3234
W Valley View Dr
8:37
4:31
12
13
 
Kedzie Park
8:40
4:34
13
14
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:43
4:36
14
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:44
4:36

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Mr. Miller, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
13
 
Kinder Care
8:10
4:28
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:13
4:21
3 11   Maiden Ln/Arbor 8:13 4:22
3
12
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:14 
4:23
4
14
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
8:18
4:30
5
15
 
Witheral Daycare
8:22
4:31
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:24
4:17
7
8
  
Carrie/Wedgewood
8:28
4:13
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:30
4:10
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
8:31
4:09
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:33
4:08
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:34
4:06
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:35
4:05
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:36
4:04
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
8:38
4:02
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
8:45
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
18
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
8:12
4:24
2
17
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:15
4:24
3
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
8:20
4:08
4
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
8:21
4:09
5
8
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
8:22
4:09
6
9
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
8:23
4:10
7
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
8:24
4:11
8
11
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
8:24
4:11
9
12
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
8:26
4:13
10
13
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
8:27
4:13
11
14
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
8:28
4:15
12 15   Maiden Ln/Southfield   4:16
12
15
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:29
4:22
13
16
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:30
4:22
14 
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
8:34
4:04
15
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
8:34
4:04
16
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
8:35
4:05
17
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:36
4:06
18
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:37
4:07
19
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:45
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#3

Mr. Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Kinder Care / Peace Blvd
8:15
4:00
2
2
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
8:18
4:05
3
3
 
Hollywood Rd / Witheral Daycare
8:24
4:07
4
4
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:28
4:11
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
8:29
4:12
6  6   Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines 8:30  4:14
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:33
4:17
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:34
4:17
9
9
 
W Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:36
4:19
10
10
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
8:39
4:22

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#1

Mrs. Morgan Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Shannon Way/Derry Drive
8:05
4:03
2
2
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
8:08
4:07
3
3
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
8:15
4:15
4
4
2687
Niles Rd
8:18
4:18
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:20
4:21
6
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:22
4:23
7
7
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
8:24
4:24
8
8
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
8:25
4:24
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
8:26
4:25
10
10
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:31
4:29
11 11   Lincoln/Ansley 8:32 4:30
12
12
2718
Niles Rd
8:34
4:32
13
13
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:37
4:36

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs. Ward, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
8:18
4:20
2
1
4851
Scottdale Rd
8:21
4:03
3
2
983
E Marquette Woods Rd
8:22
4:04
4
5
1000
Miners Rd
8:24
4:08
5
6
 
Miners Rd / S Royal Curve
8:25
4:09
6 7 4254 Bacon School Rd 8:28 4:11
7
8
4362
Bacon School Rd
8:28
4:11
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
8:30
4:13
9
10
4780
Bacon School Rd
8:31
4:14
10
11
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
8:33
4:15
11
12
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
8:35
4:17
12
3
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl (The Ponds)
8:38
4:06
13
4
4403
Niles Rd
8:39
4:07
14
 
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
8:45
 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms. Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
8:06
4:07
2
2
 
Winters Way / Autumn Ridge
8:14
4:15
3
3
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
8:15
4:17
4
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
8:20
4:21
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
8:22
4:22
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
8:23
4:23
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
8:24
4:24
8
8
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
8:27
4:27
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
8:30
4:30
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:32
4:32
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:32
4:33
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
8:35
4:35
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:38
4:38
14
14
1441
Miners Rd
8:39
4:40
15
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
8:45
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms. Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lydia Dr / Brunn Dr
8:10

4:07

2
2
 
S. State St / Columbia Ave at Alley 
8:13
4:10
3
3
 
Granada Ave / Lakeview Ave 
8:15
4:12
4
4
303
S. Veronica Ct 
8:18
4:16
5
5
2815
Veronica Dr 
8:19
4:16
6
6
208
Ward Ave 
8:21
4:18
7
7
2900
Cleveland / Lakecrest Ravine Apts 
8:22
4:19
8
8
3005
Lakeshore Dr 
8:25
4:22
9
9
221
Vail Ct/Empty Lot 
8:27
4:24
10
10
2207
Pioneer Rd
8:31
4:29
11
11
 
Lakeview Ave / Archer Ave 
8:34
4:31
12
12
 
State St / Froggy Park 
8:35
4:32
13
13
 
State St / Hoyt St
8:36
4:33
14
14
821
State St 
8:37
4:34
 15
15
 
Park St / Lions Park Dr
 8:39
4:35
16
16
 
Hoyt St / Court St
8:41
4:39
17
 
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
8:46
 

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #18

Mrs Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
8
 
Kinder Care / Peace Blvd
8:00
4:40
2
9
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
8:02
4:42
3
10
 
Witheral Daycare
8:03
4:43
4
 
Great Lakes Motessori
8:05
4:36
5
3
 
Anchor's Way / Island Pointe
8:22
4:13
6
4
 
M-63 / Golden Bear Ct
8:28
4:19
7
5
263
Marina Dr
8:31
4:22
8
6
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
8:33
4:24
9
1
 
Elm St / Court St
8:38
4:06
10
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
8:39
4:07
11
 
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
8:45
 

 

 

LINCOLN Walking Area

 new linconln walking

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #19

Mrs. Morgan Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut 
6:25
3:02
2
5
 
Summers Ct / Winters Way
6:31
3:07
3
6
 
Dickinson Rd / Dickinson Estates
6:33
3:10
4
7
4845
Niles Rd
6:36
3:13
5
8
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl 
6:37
3:14
6
9
4403
Niles Rd
6:38
3:15
7
10
 
Miners Rd / S. Royal Curve
6:39
3:17
8
11
 
Moccasin Path / Tomahawk
6:44
3:21
9
12
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
6:50
3:26
10
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
6:55
3:29
11
14
 
E Bluffwood Dr / N Bluffwood Dr
7:00
3:34
12
15
2747
Niles Rd
7:03
3:37
13
16
2687
Niles Rd
7:04
3:37
14
1
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
7:07
2:52
15
2
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:09
2:54
16
3
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:11
2:55

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #1

Mr. Miller Gray Dolphin

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

2
4520
Scottdale Rd
6:50
2:56
2
3
4893
Scottdale Rd
6:52 
2:57
3
4
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
6:54
3:00
4
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
6:56
3:01
5
6
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
6:57
3:02
6
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
6:58
3:03
7
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
6:59
3:04
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:01
3:07
9
10
4188
Bacon School Rd 
7:02
3:08
10
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
7:03
3:10
11
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
7:04
3:10
12
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Derfla Dr
7:05
3:12
13
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda
7:07
3:14
14
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
7:09
3:16
15
16
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
7:10
3:17
16
17
1441
Miners
7:11
3:18
17
18
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
7:13
3:20
18
1
 
Clarke School
7:14
2:52
 
19
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #18

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
6:50
2:55
2
2
 3126
Ravine Ave
6:52
2:56
3
3
 
Kedzie Park
6:54
2:58
4
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory
6:57
2:59
5
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
6:58
3:00

6

6   Brown School Rd / Marilynn 6:59 3:02
7
7
 
Brown School Rd /Township Hall
6:59
3:03
8
8
 
Brown School Rd / S Hanley Rd
7:01
3:04
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
7:03
3:06
10
10
 
Lakeshore Dr / Pine Path
7:04
3:06
11
11
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:06
3:09
12
12
 
Wissing Ln/Lakeshore Dr.
7:07
3:11
13
13
3323 
Lakeshore Dr
7:10
3:13
14
14
3003
Lakeshore Dr. Lakecrest Shoreline Apts
7:11
3:14
15
15
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:14
3:16
16
16
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:16
3:18
 
17
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs. Ward  Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Brunn Dr / Lydia Dr
6:46
2:55
2
2
 
Van Brunt Ave / Pixley Ave
6:51
 2:58
3
3
 
Cole Ave / Lincoln School
6:54
3:00
4
4
 
Market St / Church St
6:58
3:06
5
5
 
Anchors Way / Island Pointe
7:02
3:09
6
6
 
M 63 / Golden Bear Ct
7:08
3:14
7
7
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes
7:09
3:16
8
8
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:10
3:17
 
9
 
Trinity to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:20
 
10
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs. Davis  Pink Pig

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

  1   YMCA-After school programs only!   2:52
1
2
 
S State St / Columbia Ave
6:51
2:57
2
3
 
S State St / Wells Field
6:53
3:00
3
4
 
Wolcott Ave/Niles Ave
6:56
3:02
4
5
 
Winchester Ave/Forres Ave(Milton Park)
6:59
3:03
5
6
 
Central Ave/Sutherland Ave
7:00
3:06
6
7
 
Lake Blvd/Market St (Library)
7:02
3:08
 
8
 
Trinity to Brown Shuttle
 
3:15
7 9   Langley/Margaret 7:07 3:18
 
10
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms. Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
7:00
2:54
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:01
2:56
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
7:02
2:57
4
4
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:03
2:58
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
7:04
2:59
6
7
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:07
3:06
7
8
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:09
3:08
8
9
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:10
3:09
9
10
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
7:11
3:10
10
11
 
Cleveland Ave / Karen Ct
7:14
3:16
11
12
 
Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:15
3:16
12
13
 
Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
7:16
3:17
13
14
 
Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
7:17
3:18
 
15
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON Walking Area

new upton walking

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
9
 
Clarke Elem / Hart Dr
6:50
3:34
2
8
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
6:55
3:28
3
7
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens
6:58
3:25
 
6
 
E Bluffwood / N. Bluffwood Terr.
 
3:21
4
5
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
7:03
3:15
5
3
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
7:10
3:06
6
4
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:11
3:08
7
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
7:16
3:01
8
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
7:18
2:57
 
9
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:35

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs. Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
3
2747
Niles Rd
6:40
3:05
2
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
6:41
3:00
3
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:42
3:02
4
4
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
6:44
3:08
5
5
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:46
3:09
6
6
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
6:47
3:10
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:48
3:13

8

8   Washington/Forest Hills 6:50 3:14
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
6:53
3:19
10
10
 
 Churchill Dr/Bluegrass
6:56
3:20
11
11
2414
Shoreham Dr
6:56
3:22
12
12
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
6:59
3:25
13
13
 
Lakeshore Dr / Orleans Cir
7:01
3:28
14 14 109 Hawthorne 7:02 3:29
15
15
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
7:06
3:33
16
16
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:10
3:35
17 17   S. Cleveland/Karen 7:14 3:38
18
18
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:15
3:39
19 19   S. Cleveland/Camelot 7:16 3:39
           

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #3

Mr. Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut
6:35
3:07
2
2
 
Dickenson Rd/Dickenson Estates
6:41
3:13
3
3
 
S Niles Rd / Anna Ln
6:43
3:15
4
4
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
6:45
3:17
5
5
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
6:48
3:21
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
6:52
3:23
      Moccasin Path/Tomahawk 6:57 3:25
      Bacon School Rd/Fetke 7:00 3:28
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
7:01
3:29
8
8
 
Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
7:04
3:30
9
9
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge
7:08
3:34
10
10
797
Miners Rd
7:11
3:37
11
11
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:13
3:38
12
12
 
Niles Ave / /Wyndwicke Dr
7:16
3:40
13
 
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
7:20
 

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

TECH FEST - HAPPENING NOW!

The 2021 Ren Baldwin Student Technology Festival is now online.  Visit the festival website to view the projects and see the winners.  Congratulations to all the participants, and thank you SJPS Foundation for supporting the event.