Transportation - Bus Routes

Contents


BROWN ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  
PM Stop  
Street # 
LOCATION 
AM 
PM 
1
3
 
Trinity Day Care
8:10
4:10
2
4
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
8:15
4:15
3
5
3622
Lakeshore Dr
8:18
4:18
4
6
3102
S Lakeshore Dr
8:19
4:20
5 7   Lakeshore Dr. / Lake Vista 8:21 4:21
6
8
 
Churchill Dr/Bluegrass
8:22
4:21
7
9
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
8:23
4:23
8
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
8:26
4:24
9
11
3094 
Wissing Ln
8:27
4:26
10
1
3323
Lakeshore Dr
8:30
4:01
10
2
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
8:33
4:05
11
12
3234
W Valley View Dr
8:37
4:31
12
13
 
Kedzie Park
8:40
4:34
13
14
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:43
4:36
14
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:44
4:36

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Mr. Miller, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
13
 
Kinder Care
8:10
4:28
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:13
4:21
3 11   Maiden Ln/Arbor 8:13 4:22
3
12
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:14 
4:23
4
14
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
8:18
4:30
5
15
 
Witheral Daycare
8:22
4:31
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:24
4:17
7
8
  
Carrie/Wedgewood
8:28
4:13
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:30
4:10
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
8:31
4:09
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:33
4:08
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:34
4:06
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:35
4:05
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:36
4:04
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
8:38
4:02
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
8:45
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
18
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
8:12
4:24
2
17
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:15
4:24
3
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
8:20
4:08
4
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
8:21
4:09
5
8
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
8:22
4:09
6
9
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
8:23
4:10
7
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
8:24
4:11
8
11
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
8:24
4:11
9
12
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
8:26
4:13
10
13
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
8:27
4:13
11
14
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
8:28
4:15
12 15   Maiden Ln/Southfield   4:16
12
15
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:29
4:22
13
16
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:30
4:22
14 
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
8:34
4:04
15
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
8:34
4:04
16
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
8:35
4:05
17
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:36
4:06
18
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:37
4:07
19
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:45
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#3

Mr. Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Kinder Care / Peace Blvd
8:15
4:00
2
2
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
8:18
4:05
3
3
 
Hollywood Rd / Witheral Daycare
8:24
4:07
4
4
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:28
4:11
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
8:29
4:12
6  6   Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines 8:30  4:14
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:33
4:17
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:34
4:17
9
9
 
W Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:36
4:19
10
10
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
8:39
4:22

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#1

Mrs. Morgan Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Shannon Way/Derry Drive
8:05
4:03
2
2
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
8:08
4:07
3
3
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
8:15
4:15
4
4
2687
Niles Rd
8:18
4:18
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:20
4:21
6
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:22
4:23
7
7
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
8:24
4:24
8
8
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
8:25
4:24
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
8:26
4:25
10
10
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:31
4:29
11 11   Lincoln/Ansley 8:32 4:30
12
12
2718
Niles Rd
8:34
4:32
13
13
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:37
4:36

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs. Ward, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
8:18
4:20
2
1
4851
Scottdale Rd
8:21
4:03
3
2
983
E Marquette Woods Rd
8:22
4:04
4
5
1000
Miners Rd
8:24
4:08
5
6
 
Miners Rd / S Royal Curve
8:25
4:09
6 7 4254 Bacon School Rd 8:28 4:11
7
8
4362
Bacon School Rd
8:28
4:11
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
8:30
4:13
9
10
4780
Bacon School Rd
8:31
4:14
10
11
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
8:33
4:15
11
12
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
8:35
4:17
12
3
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl (The Ponds)
8:38
4:06
13
4
4403
Niles Rd
8:39
4:07
14
 
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
8:45
 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms. Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
8:06
4:07
2
2
 
Winters Way / Autumn Ridge
8:14
4:15
3
3
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
8:15
4:17
4
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
8:20
4:21
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
8:22
4:22
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
8:23
4:23
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
8:24
4:24
8
8
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
8:27
4:27
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
8:30
4:30
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:32
4:32
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:32
4:33
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
8:35
4:35
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:38
4:38
14
14
1441
Miners Rd
8:39
4:40
15
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
8:45
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms. Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lydia Dr / Brunn Dr
8:10

4:07

2
2
 
S. State St / Columbia Ave at Alley 
8:13
4:10
3
3
 
Granada Ave / Lakeview Ave 
8:15
4:12
4
4
303
S. Veronica Ct 
8:18
4:16
5
5
2815
Veronica Dr 
8:19
4:16
6
6
208
Ward Ave 
8:21
4:18
7
7
2900
Cleveland / Lakecrest Ravine Apts 
8:22
4:19
8
8
3005
Lakeshore Dr 
8:25
4:22
9
9
221
Vail Ct/Empty Lot 
8:27
4:24
10
10
2207
Pioneer Rd
8:31
4:29
11
11
 
Lakeview Ave / Archer Ave 
8:34
4:31
12
12
 
State St / Froggy Park 
8:35
4:32
13
13
 
State St / Hoyt St
8:36
4:33
14
14
821
State St 
8:37
4:34
 15
15
 
Park St / Lions Park Dr
 8:39
4:35
16
16
 
Hoyt St / Court St
8:41
4:39
17
 
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
8:46
 

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #18

Mrs Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
8
 
Kinder Care / Peace Blvd
8:00
4:40
2
9
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
8:02
4:42
3
10
 
Witheral Daycare
8:03
4:43
4
 
Great Lakes Motessori
8:05
4:36
5
3
 
Anchor's Way / Island Pointe
8:22
4:13
6
4
 
M-63 / Golden Bear Ct
8:28
4:19
7
5
263
Marina Dr
8:31
4:22
8
6
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
8:33
4:24
9
1
 
Elm St / Court St
8:38
4:06
10
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
8:39
4:07
11
 
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
8:45
 

 

 

LINCOLN Walking Area

 new linconln walking

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #19

Mrs. Morgan Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut 
6:25
3:02
2
5
 
Summers Ct / Winters Way
6:31
3:07
3
6
 
Dickinson Rd / Dickinson Estates
6:33
3:10
4
7
4845
Niles Rd
6:36
3:13
5
8
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl 
6:37
3:14
6
9
4403
Niles Rd
6:38
3:15
7
10
 
Miners Rd / S. Royal Curve
6:39
3:17
8
11
 
Moccasin Path / Tomahawk
6:44
3:21
9
12
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
6:50
3:26
10
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
6:55
3:29
11
14
 
E Bluffwood Dr / N Bluffwood Dr
7:00
3:34
12
15
2747
Niles Rd
7:03
3:37
13
16
2687
Niles Rd
7:04
3:37
14
1
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
7:07
2:52
15
2
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:09
2:54
16
3
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:11
2:55

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #1

Mr. Miller Gray Dolphin

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

2
4520
Scottdale Rd
6:50
2:56
2
3
4893
Scottdale Rd
6:52 
2:57
3
4
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
6:54
3:00
4
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
6:56
3:01
5
6
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
6:57
3:02
6
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
6:58
3:03
7
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
6:59
3:04
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:01
3:07
9
10
4188
Bacon School Rd 
7:02
3:08
10
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
7:03
3:10
11
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
7:04
3:10
12
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Derfla Dr
7:05
3:12
13
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda
7:07
3:14
14
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
7:09
3:16
15
16
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
7:10
3:17
16
17
1441
Miners
7:11
3:18
17
18
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge Dr
7:13
3:20
18
1
 
Clarke School
7:14
2:52
 
19
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #18

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
6:50
2:55
2
2
 3126
Ravine Ave
6:52
2:56
3
3
 
Kedzie Park
6:54
2:58
4
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory
6:57
2:59
5
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
6:58
3:00

6

6   Brown School Rd / Marilynn 6:59 3:02
7
7
 
Brown School Rd /Township Hall
6:59
3:03
8
8
 
Brown School Rd / S Hanley Rd
7:01
3:04
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
7:03
3:06
10
10
 
Lakeshore Dr / Pine Path
7:04
3:06
11
11
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:06
3:09
12
12
 
Wissing Ln/Lakeshore Dr.
7:07
3:11
13
13
3323 
Lakeshore Dr
7:10
3:13
14
14
3003
Lakeshore Dr. Lakecrest Shoreline Apts
7:11
3:14
15
15
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:14
3:16
16
16
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:16
3:18
 
17
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #9

Mrs. Ward  Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Brunn Dr / Lydia Dr
6:46
2:55
2
2
 
Van Brunt Ave / Pixley Ave
6:51
 2:58
3
3
 
Cole Ave / Lincoln School
6:54
3:00
4
4
 
Market St / Church St
6:58
3:06
5
5
 
Anchors Way / Island Pointe
7:02
3:09
6
6
 
M 63 / Golden Bear Ct
7:08
3:14
7
7
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes
7:09
3:16
8
8
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:10
3:17
 
9
 
Trinity to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:20
 
10
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs. Davis  Pink Pig

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

  1   YMCA-After school programs only!   2:52
1
2
 
S State St / Columbia Ave
6:51
2:57
2
3
 
S State St / Wells Field
6:53
3:00
3
4
 
Wolcott Ave/Niles Ave
6:56
3:02
4
5
 
Winchester Ave/Forres Ave(Milton Park)
6:59
3:03
5
6
 
Central Ave/Sutherland Ave
7:00
3:06
6
7
 
Lake Blvd/Market St (Library)
7:02
3:08
 
8
 
Trinity to Brown Shuttle
 
3:15
7 9   Langley/Margaret 7:07 3:18
 
10
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms. Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
7:00
2:54
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:01
2:56
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
7:02
2:57
4
4
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:03
2:58
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
7:04
2:59
6
7
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:07
3:06
7
8
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:09
3:08
8
9
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:10
3:09
9
10
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
7:11
3:10
10
11
 
Cleveland Ave / Karen Ct
7:14
3:16
11
12
 
Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:15
3:16
12
13
 
Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
7:16
3:17
13
14
 
Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
7:17
3:18
 
15
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:35

 

UPTON Walking Area

new upton walking

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
9
 
Clarke Elem / Hart Dr
6:50
3:34
2
8
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
6:55
3:28
3
7
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens
6:58
3:25
 
6
 
E Bluffwood / N. Bluffwood Terr.
 
3:21
4
5
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
7:03
3:15
5
3
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
7:10
3:06
6
4
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:11
3:08
7
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
7:16
3:01
8
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
7:18
2:57
 
9
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:35

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs. Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
3
2747
Niles Rd
6:40
3:05
2
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
6:41
3:00
3
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:42
3:02
4
4
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
6:44
3:08
5
5
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:46
3:09
6
6
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
6:47
3:10
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:48
3:13

8

8   Washington/Forest Hills 6:50 3:14
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
6:53
3:19
10
10
 
 Churchill Dr/Bluegrass
6:56
3:20
11
11
2414
Shoreham Dr
6:56
3:22
12
12
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
6:59
3:25
13
13
 
Lakeshore Dr / Orleans Cir
7:01
3:28
14 14 109 Hawthorne 7:02 3:29
15
15
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
7:06
3:33
16
16
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:10
3:35
17 17   S. Cleveland/Karen 7:14 3:38
18
18
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:15
3:39
19 19   S. Cleveland/Camelot 7:16 3:39
           

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #3

Mr. Hollacher, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut
6:35
3:07
2
2
 
Dickenson Rd/Dickenson Estates
6:41
3:13
3
3
 
S Niles Rd / Anna Ln
6:43
3:15
4
4
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
6:45
3:17
5
5
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
6:48
3:21
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
6:52
3:23
      Moccasin Path/Tomahawk 6:57 3:25
      Bacon School Rd/Fetke 7:00 3:28
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
7:01
3:29
8
8
 
Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
7:04
3:30
9
9
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge
7:08
3:34
10
10
797
Miners Rd
7:11
3:37
11
11
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:13
3:38
12
12
 
Niles Ave / /Wyndwicke Dr
7:16
3:40
13
 
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
7:20
 

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

District Announcements