High School Routes

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #9

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
8
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
6:50
3:30
 
7
 
E Bluffwood / N. Bluffwood Terr.
 
3:24
2
6
 
Brunn Dr / Lydia Dr
6:56
3:19
3
5
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
6:59
3:16
4
3
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
7:10
3:06
5
4
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:10
3:07
6
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
7:17
3:01
7
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
7:19
2:58
 
9
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:40

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #3

Mrs. Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
6:43
3:00
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:44
3:01
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
6:46
3:02
4
4
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
6:47
3:04
5
5
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:49
3:05
6
6
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
6:50
3:06
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:51
3:08
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Pine Hill Ct
6:52
3:09
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Victoria Path
6:59
3:15
10
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:01
3:17
11
11
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
7:04
3:20
12
12
 
Lakeshore Dr / Orleans Cir
7:07
3:23
13
13
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
7:13
3:29
14
14
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:13
3:30
15
15
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:16
3:31

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #17

Mr. Petrosius, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Niles Rd / Dickinson Rd
6:35
3:11
2
2
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut Dr
6:38
3:14
3
3
4407
Hollywood Rd
6:41
3:17
4
4
 
Glenlord Rd / Clarke School
6:44
3:19
5
5
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
6:46
3:22
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
6:49
3:27
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pwky
6:53
3:29
8
8
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
6:56
3:31
9
9
4819
Niles Rd
6:58
3:34
10
10
 
Niles Rd / Anna Ln
6:59
3:35
11
11
 
Wyndewicke Dr / Rivers Edge
7:02
3:38
12
12
797 
Miners Rd
7:05
3:41
13
13
 
Niles Ave / Shannon Way
7:06
3:42
14
14
 
Niles Ave / Wyndwicke Dr
7:08
3:44
15
15
3477
Niles Rd
7:10
3:46
16
 
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
7:12
 

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

High School Announcements