High School Routes

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
8
 
Maiden Ln / Upton Middle School parking lot
6:42
3:35
 
7
 
E Bluffwood / N. Bluffwood Terr.
 
3:29
2
6
 
Botham Ave / Morton Ave
6:47
3:22
3
3
 
Anchors Way / Island Pointe
6:55
3:05
4
4
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
7:04
3:12
5
5
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:05
3:13
6
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
7:11
3:01
7
1
 
Park St / Krasl Art Center
7:13
2:58
 
9
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:40

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #15

, Blue Fish

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
6:40
3:01
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:41
3:02
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
6:44
3:03
4
4
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
6:45
3:05
5
5
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
6:47
3:06
6
6
 
Washington Ave / S. Aurilla Dr
6:48
3:07
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
6:50
3:10
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Pine Hill Ct
6:51
3:10
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Victoria Path
6:57
3:16
10
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:00
3:19
11
11
 
Brown School Rd / Shoreham Village Hall
7:03
3:22
12
12
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Meadow Grove Pl
7:07
3:25
13
13
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:10
3:28
14
14
 
S. Cleveland Ave / Grandeur Dr
7:11
3:29

 

SJHS ROUTE – Bus #9

, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
5200
S Niles Rd
6:35
3:06
2
2
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut Dr
6:38
3:09
3
3
4407
Hollywood Rd
6:40
3:11
4
4
 
Glenlord Rd / Clarke School
6:43
3:14
5
5
 
Miners Rd / Courtney St
6:46
3:17
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
6:49
3:22
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pwky
6:53
3:24
8
8
 
Bacon School Rd / E Marquette Woods Rd
6:56
3:27
9
9
4819
Niles Rd
6:59
3:28
10
10
 
Niles Rd / Anna Ln
7:00
3:29
11
11
797 
Miners Rd
7:02
3:31
12
12
 
Niles Ave / Shannon Way
7:03
3:32
13
13
 
Niles Ave / Wyndwicke Dr
7:05
3:33
14
14
3477
Niles Rd
7:06
3:34
15
 
 
E Bluffwood Dr/N Bluffwood Terr
7:08
 

 

 SJHS Walking Area

new high school walking

High School Announcements