Lincoln Elementary Routes

Contents

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #9

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lydia Dr / Brunn Dr
7:42
4:07
2
2
 
S. State St / Columbia Ave at Alley 
7:45
4:10
3
3
 
Granada Ave / Lakeview Ave 
7:47
4:12
4
4
303
S. Veronica Ct 
7:50
4:15
5
5
2815
Veronica Dr 
7:51
4:16
6
6
208
Ward Ave 
7:52
4:18
7
7
2900
Cleveland / Lakecrest Ravine Apts 
7:54
4:19
8
8
3005
Lakeshore Dr 
7:57
4:22
9
9
221
Vail Ct/Empty Lot 
7:59
4:24
10
10
2207
Pioneer Rd
8:02
4:29
11
11
 
Lakeview Ave / Archer Ave 
8:05
4:31
12
12
 
State St / Froggy Park 
8:06
4:32
13
13
 
State St / Hoyt St
8:07
4:33
14
14
821
State St 
8:08
4:34
 
15
 
Park St / Lions Park Dr
 
4:35
15
16
 
Hoyt St / Court St
8:10
4:39
16
 
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
8:20
 

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #10

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

 
8
 
Rainbow Daycare / Peace Blvd
 
4:40
1
9
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
7:38
4:42
2
10
 
Witheral Daycare
7:39
4:43
3
 
Great Lakes Motessori
7:41
4:36
4
3
 
Anchor's Way / Island Pointe
7:55
4:13
5
4
 
M-63 / Golden Bear Ct
8:01
4:19
6
5
263
Marina Dr
8:04
4:22
7
6
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
8:06
4:24
 
1
 
Elm St / Court St
 
4:06
8
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
8:11
4:07
9
 
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
8:20
 

 

 

LINCOLN Walking Area

 new linconln walking

Lincoln Announcements