Lincoln Elementary Routes

Contents

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #10

Ms Moser, Green Frog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lydia Dr / Brunn Dr
7:39
4:07
2
2
 
S. State St / Columbia Ave at Alley 
7:43
4:10
3
3
 
Granada Ave / Lakeview Ave 
7:45
4:12
4
4
303
S. Veronica Ct 
7:48
4:16
5
5
2815
Veronica Dr 
7:49
4:17
6
6
208
Ward Ave 
7:51
4:19
7
7
2900
Cleveland / Lakecrest Ravine Apts 
7:53
4:20
8
8
3005
Lakeshore Dr 
7:55
4:23
9
9
2803
Lakeshore Dr
7:56
4:24
10
10
221
Vail Ct/Empty Lot 
7:58
4:25
11
11
2207
Pioneer Rd
8:01
4:30
12
12
 
Lakeview Ave / Archer Ave 
8:04
4:32
13
13
 
State St / Froggy Park 
8:05
4:33
14
14
 
State St / Hoyt St
8:06
4:35
15
15
821
State St 
8:07
4:36
16
16
 
Hoyt St / Court St
8:09
4:38
17
 
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
8:20
 

 

LINCOLN ROUTE – Bus #3

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
8
 
Rainbow Daycare / Peace Blvd
7:30
4:41
2
9
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
7:34
4:42
3
10
 
Witheral Daycare
7:35
4:44
4
 
Great Lakes Motessori
7:37
4:37
5
3
 
Anchor's Way / Island Pointe
7:51
4:13
6
4
 
M-63 / Golden Bear Ct
7:57
4:19
7
5
263
Marina Dr
8:00
4:22
8
6
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes Pkwy
8:02
4:24
9
1
 
Elm St / Court St
8:09
4:06
10
2
 
Pearl St / Church St
8:09
4:07
11
 
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
8:20
 

 

 

LINCOLN Walking Area

 new linconln walking

Lincoln Announcements