E.P. Clarke Elementary Routes

Contents

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #9

Mr. Petrosius, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Rainbow Daycare / Peace Blvd
7:53
3:58
2
2
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
7:54
4:00
3
3
 
Hollywood Rd / Witheral Daycare
7:56
4:02
4
4
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:00
4:05
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
8:00
4:05
6
6
 
Maiden Ln / Glen Haven Rd
8:01
4:06
7
7
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
8:02
4:07
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:06
4:10
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:07
4:11
10
10
1235 
W Glenlord Rd 
8:08
4:12
11
11
 
W Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:09
4:12
12
12
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
8:11
4:14

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#17

, Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:36
3:58
2
2
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
7:39
4:03
3
3
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
7:46
4:10
4
4
2747
Niles Rd
7:48
4:15
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:49
4:17
6
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:51
4:18
7
7
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
7:54
4:19
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
7:55
4:21
9
9
3400
Lincoln Ave
7:59
4:23
10
10
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:00
4:24
11
11
2718
Niles Rd
8:04
4:27
12
12
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:07
4:28

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #5

Mr. Myer, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4520
Scottdale Rd
7:54
4:02
2
2
983
E Marquette Woods Rd
7:56
4:04
3
3
 
Miners Rd / S Royal Curve
8:00
4:08
4
4
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
8:03
4:11
5
5
4780
Bacon School Rd
8:04
4:12
6
6
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
8:07
4:13
7
7
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
8:08
4:15
8
8
4845
S Niles Rd
8:10
4:16
9
9
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl (The Ponds)
8:11
4:17
10
10
4403
Niles Rd
8:12
4:18
11
 
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #7

Ms Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
7:36
4:05
2
2
 
Winters Way / Autums Ridge
7:44
4:13
3
3
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
7:46
4:15
4
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
7:50
4:19
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
7:52
4:20
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:53
4:21
7
7
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
7:56
4:24
8
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
7:59
4:28
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:01
4:30
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:01
4:31
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
8:03
4:33
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:10
4:36
13
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
8:20
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

EP Clarke Announcements