E.P. Clarke Elementary Routes

Contents

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#17

Mr. Petrosius, Orange Turkey

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Rainbow Daycare / Peace Blvd
7:55
4:00
2
2
 
Maiden Ln / YMCA
7:57
4:05
3
3
 
Hollywood Rd / Witheral Daycare
7:58
4:07
4
4
 
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
8:02
4:12
5
5
 
Maiden Ln / Arbor St
8:03
4:12
6
6
 
Maiden Ln / Glen Haven Rd
8:04
4:13
7
7
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
8:05
4:14
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:08
4:17
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:08
4:18
10
10
1235 
W Glenlord Rd 
8:09
4:20
11
11
 
W Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
8:10
4:21
12
12
 
W Glenlord Rd / Michelle Dr
8:12
4:24

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus#18

Mr. Karlsen, Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
7:41
3:58
2
2
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
7:43
4:02
3
3
 
E Bluffwood Terr / N Bluffwood Terr
7:50
4:10
4
4
2747
Niles Rd
7:52
4:14
5
5
2687
Niles Rd
7:50
4;15
6
6
 
Niles Rd / Eagle Pointe Dr
7:51
4;16
7
7
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:53
4:16
8
8
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:54
4:17
9
9
 
Vineland Rd / Locust Ln
7:58
4:18
10
10
 
Washington Ave / Kirstin Path
7:59
4:20
11
11
3400
Lincoln Ave
8:03
4:24
12
12
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:04
4:25
13
13
2718
Niles Rd
8:07
4:27
14
14
 
Great Lakes Montessori
8:10
4:29

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #5

Mr Myer, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4520
Scottdale Rd
7:46
4:02
2
2
983
E Marquette Woods Rd
7:48
4:04
3
3
 
Miners Rd / S Royal Curve
7:52
4:07
4
4
4362
Bacon School Rd
7:54
4:10
5
5
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
7:55
4:11
6
6
4780
Bacon School Rd
7:56
4:12
7
7
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
7:58
4:13
8
8
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
8:00
4:14
9
9
4845
S Niles Rd
8:01
4:16
10
10
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl (The Ponds)
8:02
4:17
11
11
4403
Niles Rd
8:03
4:17
12
 
 
Clarke to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

CLARKE ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4747
Woodland
7:40
4:07
2
2
 
Winters Way / Autums Ridge
7:48
4:15
3
3
 
Dickenson Rd / Dickenson Estate Dr
7:49
4:17
4
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Concord Ridge Blvd
7:54
4:21
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
7:55
4:22
6
6
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
7:56
4:23
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
7:57
4:24
8
8
 
Moccasin Path / Landings Lane
8:00
4:27
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
8:03
4:30
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
8:04
4:32
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
8:05
4:33
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Derfla Dr
8:07
4;34
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda Ln
8:08
4:35
14
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
8:10
4:38
15
 
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
8:20
 

 

E.P. CLARKE Walking Area

new clarke walking

EP Clarke Announcements