Brown Elementary Routes

Contents

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  
PM Stop  
Street # 
LOCATION 
AM 
PM 
1
5
 
Trinity Day Care
7:41
4:10
2
6
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:46
4:15
3
7
3622
Lakeshore Dr
7:49
4:18
4
8
3102
S Lakeshore Dr
7:50
4:20
5
9
 
S Lakeshore Dr / Churchill Dr
7:51
4:21
6
10
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
7:53
4:23
7
11
2367
Shoreham Dr
7:54
4:24
8
12
3094 
Wissing Ln
7:55
4:25
9
1
2727
S Lakeshore Dr
7:57
4:00
10
2
3425
Lakeshore Dr / Lookout Point Apt
7:58
4:01
11
3
3323
Lakeshore Dr
7:58
4:01
12
4
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
8:02
4:05
13
13
3234
W Valley View Dr
8:07
4:31
14
14
 
Kedzie Park
8:10
4:34
15
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:12
4:36
16
16
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:13
4:36

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Ms Walker, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
12
 
Kinder Care
7:44
4:28
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
7:47
4:21
3
11
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:49 
4:23
4
13
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
7:52
4:30
5
14
 
Witheral Daycare
7:56
4:31
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
7:58
4:17
7
8
  
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
8:01
4:13
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:02
4:10
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
8:03
4:09
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:04
4:08
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:05
4:06
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:06
4:05
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:07
4:04
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
8:09
4:02
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
18
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
7:42
4:19
2
17
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
7:45
4:17
3
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:50
4:08
4
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
7:51
4:09
5
8
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:51
4:09
6
9
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
7:52
4:10
7
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:53
4:11
8
11
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
7:54
4:11
9
12
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
7:55
4:13
10
13
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:56
4:13
11
14
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
7:57
4:15
12
15
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
7:58
4:15
13
16
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:58
4:16
14 
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
8:02
4:04
15
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
8:03
4:04
16
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Granduer Dr
8:03
4:05
17
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:04
4:06
18
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:05
4:07
19
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking