Brown Elementary Routes

Contents

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #3

Mrs. Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
5
 
Trinity Day Care
7:36
4:10
2
6
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:41
4:15
3
7
 
Lakeshore / Pine Path
7:47
4:20
4
8
 
S Lakeshore Dr / Churchill Dr
7:48
4:21
5
9
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
7:50
4:23
6
10
2367
Shoreham Dr
7:51
4:24
7
1
2727
S Lakeshore Dr
7:53
4:00
8
2
3425
Lakeshore Dr / Lookout Point Apt
7:54
4:01
9
3
3323
Lakeshore Dr
7:55
4:01
10
4
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:58
4:05
11
11
1885
Acorn Dr
8:03
4:30
12
12
 
Kedzie Park
8:06
4:33
13
13
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:08
4:35
14
14
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:09
4:35

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Mr. Rath, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
12
 
Rainbow Daycare
7:44
4:24
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
7:47
4:18
3
11
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:49 
4:20
4
13
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
7:52
4:26
5
14
 
Witheral Daycare
7:54
4:30
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
7:58
4:16
7
8
  
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
7:59
4:12
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
8:00
4:09
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
8:01
4:07
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:03
4:07
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:04
4:05
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:05
4:03
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:07
4:02
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windosor Dr
8:09
4:00
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shutlle
8:20
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #7

Mrs. Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
15
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
7:42
4:18
2
14
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
7:45
4:17
3
16
1141 
Maiden Ln
7:48
4:25
4
5
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:52
4:08
5
6
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:55
4:09
6
7
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
7:56
4:10
7
8
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
7:57
4:11
8
9
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
7:58
4:12
9
10
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:59
4:13
10
11
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
8:00
4:14
11
12
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:01
4:15
12
13
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:01
4:15
 
1
2849
Cleveland Ave
 
4:02
13
2
 
S Cleveland Ave / Granduer Dr
8:07
4:03
14
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:07
4:04
15
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:08
4:05
16
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking