Brown Elementary Routes

Contents

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #3

Mrs. Allen, Blue Fish

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
5
 
Trinity Day Care
7:36
4:10
2
6
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:41
4:15
3
7
 
Lakeshore / Pine Path
7:47
4:20
4
8
 
S Lakeshore Dr / Churchill Dr
7:48
4:21
5
9
3315
S Lakeshore Dr
7:50
4:23
6
10
2367
Shoreham Dr
7:51
4:24
7
11
3094 
Wissing Ln
7:52
4:25
8
1
2727
S Lakeshore Dr
7:54
4:00
9
2
3425
Lakeshore Dr / Lookout Point Apt
7:55
4:01
10
3
3323
Lakeshore Dr
7:55
4:01
11
4
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:59
4:05
12
12
3234
W Valley View Dr
8:04
4:31
13
13
 
Kedzie Park
8:07
4:34
14
14
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory Ln
8:09
4:36
15
15
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie
8:09
4:36

 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #1

Ms. Wlaker, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
12
 
Rainbow Daycare
7:44
4:33
2
10 
  
Maiden Ln / Symphony Ln
7:47
4:14
3
11
 
Maiden Ln / Lincoln Pines St
7:49 
4:17
4
13
 
YMCA / Maiden Ln
7:52
4:34
5
14
 
Witheral Daycare
7:53
4:35
6
9
 
Great Lakes Montessori
7:55
4:20
7
8
  
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
7:56
4:17
8
7
  
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:57
4:14
9
6
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
7:58
4:12
10
5
  
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
8:00
4:11
11
4
  
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
8:01
4:10
12
3
 
Vineland Rd / Circle Dr.
8:02
4:07
13
2
1176
Vineland Rd
8:04
4:06
14
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windosor Dr
8:06
4:05
15
 
 
Brown to Clarke Shutlle
8:20
 

 

BROWN ROUTE – Bus #7

Mrs. Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop  

PM Stop  

Street # 

LOCATION 

AM 

PM 

1
17
 
W Glenlord Rd / Kristine St
7:42
4:18
2
16
 
Glenlord Rd / Meadow Ln
7:45
4:17
3
18
1141 
Maiden Ln
7:48
4:25
4
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:52
4:08
5
7
  
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:55
4:09
6
8
  
Washington Ave / Susan Dr
7:56
4:10
7
9
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:57
4:10
8
10
 
Washington Ave / S Aurilla Dr
7:57
4:11
9
11
 
Washington Ave / The Estates Dr
7:58
4:12
10
12
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
8:00
4:13
11
13
 
Washington Ave / Maiden Ln
8:01
4:14
12
14
 
Washington Ave / Wilson Rd
8:02
4:15
13
15
 
Washington Ave / Old Farm Ln
8:02
4:16
14 
1
2849
S Cleveland Ave
8:07
4:04
15
2
2731
S Cleveland Ave
8:08
4:04
16
3
 
S Cleveland Ave / Granduer Dr
8:09
4:05
17
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
8:09
4:05
18
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
8:10
4:06
19
 
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
8:20
 

 

BROWN Walking Area

new brown walking