Upton Middle School Routes

 

 

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #17

Mrs. Wouters, Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
5
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut 
6:32
3:05
2
6
 
Summers Ct / Winters Way
6:38
3:11
3
7
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl 
6:43
3:17
4
8
4403
Niles Rd
6:44
3:18
5
9
998
Miners Rd
6:46
3:19
6
10
 
Miners Rd / S. Royal Curve
6:47
3:20
7
11
 
Moccasin Path / Tomahawk
6:51
3:24
8
12
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
6:57
3:29
9
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
7:00
3:32
10
14
 
E Bluffwood Dr / N Bluffwood Dr
7:07
3:37
11
15
2747
Niles Rd
7:10
3:40
12
1
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
7:12
2:56
13
2
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:15
2:57
14
3
 
Washingto Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:16
2:59
15
4
747
Glenlord Rd
7:20
3:01

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #1

Mrs. Allen, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
4520
Scottdale Rd
6:44
2:59
2
2
4865
Scottdale Rd
6:45
3:00
3
3
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
6:47
3:02
4
4
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
6:48
3:04
5
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
6:50
3:05
6
6
4841
Bacon School Rd
6:51
3:06
7
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
6:52
3:06
8
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
6:54
3:07
9
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
6:56
3:09
10
10
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
6:57
3:11
11
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
6:58
3:12
12
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
6:59
3:13
13
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Derfla Dr
7:00
3:14
14
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda
7:01
3:15
15
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
7:03
3:17
16
16
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
7:04
3:17
17
17
1441
Miners
7:06
3:19
18
18
 
Wyndwicke Dr / Rivers Edge
7:10
3:22
19
1
 
Clarke School
7:15
2:56
 
20
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #3

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
6:54
2:57
2
2
 3126
Ravine Ave
6:56
2:59
3
3
 
Kedzie Park
6:57
3:02
4
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory
7:00
3:04
5
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
7:01
3:04
6
6
 
Brown School Rd /Township Hall
7:02
3:06
7
7
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
7:05
3:09
8
8
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:06
3:10
9
9
3425
Lakeshore Dr (Lookout Point Apts)
7:09
3:13
10
10
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:13
3:16
11
11
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:14
3:18
 
12
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #5

Mr. Myer, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Brunn Dr / Lydia Dr
6:44
2:58
2
2
 
Van Brunt Ave / Pixley Ave
6:49
3:01
3
3
 
Cole Ave / Lincoln School
6:52
3:03
4
4
 
Langley Ave / Margaret Place
6:56
3:06
5
5
 
Market St / Church St
6:57
3:09
6
6
 
Anchors Way / Island Pointe
7:01
3:13
7
7
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes
7:08
3:20
8
8
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:09
3:21
 
9
 
Trinity to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:25
 
10
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #16

Mrs. Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
S State St / Botham Ave
6:53
3:00
2
2
 
S State St / Wells Field
6:55
3:02
3
3
 
Wolcott Ave/Niles Ave
6:58
3:05
4
4
 
Winchester Ave/Forres Ave(Milton Park)
7:01
3:06
5
5
 
Central Ave/Sutherland Ave
7:03
3:09
6
6
 
Lake Blvd/Market St (Library)
7:05
3:11
 
7
 
Trinity to Brown Shuttle
 
3:15
 
8
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #7

Ms Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
6:56
2:51
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
6:57
2:53
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
6:58
2:55
4
4
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
6:59
2:56
 
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
 
2:57
5
 
2666
Lincoln Ave
7:00
 
6
6
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:03
3:00
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
7:04
3:01
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:05
3:02
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:07
3:03
10
10
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
7:08
3:04
11
11
 
Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
7:13
3:09
12
12
 
Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
7:15
3:10
 
13
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON Walking Area

new upton walking

 

 

Upton Announcements