Upton Middle School Routes

 

 

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #18

Mr. Karlsen, Purple Seahorse

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
4
 
E Marquette Woods Rd / Beechnut 
6:25
3:02
2
5
 
Summers Ct / Winters Way
6:31
3:07
3
6
 
Dickinson Rd / Dickinson Estates
6:33
3;10
4
7
4845
Niles Rd
6:36
3:13
5
8
 
Niles Rd / Tanglewood Trl 
6:37
3:14
6
9
4403
Niles Rd
6:38
3:15
7
10
 
Miners Rd / S. Royal Curve
6:39
3:17
8
11
 
Moccasin Path / Tomahawk
6:44
3:21
9
12
 
Niles Rd / Shannon Way
6:50
3:26
10
13
 
Wyndwicke Dr / River Run Ct
6:55
3:29
11
14
 
E Bluffwood Dr / N Bluffwood Dr
7:00
3:34
12
15
2747
Niles Rd
7:03
3:37
13
16
2687
Niles Rd
7:04
3:37
14
1
 
Vineland Rd / June Trace
7:07
2:52
15
2
 
Washington Ave / Ventnor
7:09
2:54
16
3
 
Washingto Ave / Old Farm Ln
7:11
2:55

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #1

Ms. Walker, Gray Dolphin

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
2
4520
Scottdale Rd
6:42
2:58
2
3
4865
Scottdale Rd
6:43
2:59
3
4
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Lauren Ln
6:45
3:01
4
5
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Pleasant Meadow
6:47
3:02
5
6
 
E. Marquette Woods Rd / Stockbridge Rd
6:49
3:03
6
7
 
Bacon School Rd / Naomi Ln
6:50
3:04
7
8
 
Bacon School Rd / Fetke Dr
6:51
3:05
8
9
 
Bacon School Rd / Fox Ridge Trl
6:52
3:06
9
10
4212
Bacon School Rd 
6:54
3:07
10
11
 
Bacon School Rd / Carlisle Dr
6:55
3:09
11
12
 
Bacon School Rd / Boardwalk
6:56
3:10
12
13
 
Bacon School Rd / Matthew Ct
6:56
3:10
13
14
 
Bacon School Rd / Derfla Dr
6:58
3:12
14
15
 
Bacon School Rd / Rhonda
6:59
3:13
15
16
 
Bacon School Rd / Northfield Pkwy
7:01
3:15
16
17
 
Bacon School Rd / Southfield Pkwy
7:02
3:15
17
18
1441
Miners
7:04
3:16
18
1
 
Clarke School
7:07
2:55
 
19
 
Clarke to Brown Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #10

Mrs. Chartrand, Black Dog

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Nelson Rd / Windsor Dr
6:50
2:55
2
2
 3126
Ravine Ave
6:52
2:56
3
3
 
Kedzie Park
6:54
2:58
4
4
 
S Cleveland Ave / Old Hickory
6:56
2:59
5
5
 
S Cleveland Ave / Sun Prairie Dr
6:58
3:00
6
6
 
Brown School Rd /Township Hall
6:59
3:03
7
7
 
Brown School Rd / S Hanley Rd
7:00
3:04
8
8
 
Lakeshore Dr / Lakeside Path
7:02
3:06
9
9
 
Lakeshore Dr / Pine Path
7:03
3:06
10
10
2414
Shoreham Dr
7:05
3:09
11
11
 
Lakeshore Dr / Orleans Circle
7:08 
3:11
12
12
3323 
Lakeshore Dr
7:10
3:13
13
13
3003
Lakeshore Dr Lakecrest Shoreline Apts
7:11
3:14
14
14
221
Vail Ct / Empty Lot
7:13
3:16
15
15
2900
Cleveland Ave / Lakecrest Ravine
7:15
3:18
 
16
 
Brown to Lincoln Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #5

Mrs. Ward, Brown Owl

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Brunn Dr / Lydia Dr
6:46
2:55
2
2
 
Van Brunt Ave / Pixley Ave
6:51
2:58
3
3
 
Cole Ave / Lincoln School
6:54
3:00
4
4
 
Langley Ave / Margaret Place
6:57
3:03
5
5
 
Market St / Church St
6:58
3:06
6
6
 
Anchors Way / Island Pointe
7:02
3:09
7
7
 
M 63 / Golden Bear Ct
7:08
3:14
8
8
 
Upton Dr / Edgewater Dunes
7:09
3:16
9
9
 
Upton Dr / Whirlpool parking lot
7:10
3:17
 
10
 
Trinity to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:25
 
11
 
Lincoln to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #7

Mrs. Davis, Pink Pig

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
S State St / Columbia Ave
6:51
2:57
2
2
 
S State St / Wells Field
6:53
3:00
3
3
 
Wolcott Ave/Niles Ave
6:55
3:02
4
4
 
Winchester Ave/Forres Ave(Milton Park)
6:58
3:03
5
5
 
Central Ave/Sutherland Ave
6:59
3:06
6
6
 
Lake Blvd/Market St (Library)
7:02
3:08
 
7
 
Trinity to Brown Shuttle
 
3:15
 
8
 
Lincoln to Brown Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON ROUTE – Bus #15

Ms Strong, Red Butterfly

AM Stop

PM Stop

Street #

LOCATION 

AM

PM

1
1
 
Lincoln Ave / Clemens Ave
7:00
2:54
2
2
 
Lincoln Ave / Wadena Rd
7:01
2:56
3
3
 
Lincoln Ave / Ansley Dr
7:02
2:57
4
4
 
Lincoln Ave / Tucker Dr
7:03
2:58
5
5
 
Lincoln Ave / Wedgewood Rd
7:04
2:59
6
6
 
Niles Rd / Eagle Pointe Dr
7:05
3:00
7
7
 
Washington Ave / Forest Hills Ln
7:07
3:02
8
8
 
Washington Ave / Godush St
7:08
3:03
9
9
 
Washington Ave / Manor St
7:09
3:04
10
10
 
Washington Ave / Hickory Dr
7:10
3:05
11
11
 
Washington Ave / Estates Dr
7:11
3:06
12
12
 
Cleveland Ave / Karen Ct
7:14
3:11
13
13
 
Cleveland Ave / Granduer Dr
7:15
3:12
14
14
 
Cleveland Ave / Camelot Ct
7:16
3:13
15
15
 
Cleveland Ave / Ann Dr
7:17
3:14
 
16
 
Brown to Clarke Shuttle
 
3:40

 

UPTON Walking Area

new upton walking

 

 

Upton Announcements